Early Summer Series 2018

General Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st General Handicap Tasar 2305 Philip Blurton Margaret Blurton 1015 (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
2nd General Handicap Tasar 2154 Jim Taylor Jan Taylor 1015 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 45.0 24.0
3rd General Handicap Fusion 5 Lily Share Matt Wiseman 1300 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 52.0 31.0
4th General Handicap Miracle 2170 Dave Gordon 1210 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 55.0 34.0
5th General Handicap Tasar 1 Oliver Crowther Timo Clarke 1015 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 58.0 37.0
6th General Handicap RS Feva XL 1706 Catherine Taylor 1235 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 58.5 37.5

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 R7 R9 Total Nett
1st Catamaran Handicap Dart 16 2630 Simon Terry Lucas Terry 1.296 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Hobie 14 37048 Juan Ces 1.405 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 7.0 4.0

Laser Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Laser Handicap Laser 211347 Hugh Ashford 1098 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.5 1.0 2.0 (8.0 RET) 1.0 23.5 8.5
2nd Laser Handicap Laser Radial 213647 Melanie Clark 1142 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.5 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 20.5 9.5
3rd Laser Handicap Laser Radial 163449 Steve Clark 1142 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 26.0 16.0
4th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 211346 Roy Sandford 1142 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 77.0 29.0
5th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 107068 Michael Mulkerrin 1142 5.0 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.0 77.0 29.0
6th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 114045 Said Toubi 1142 (5.0 OOD) (5.0 OOD) (5.0 OOD) 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 5.0 5.0 45.0 30.0
7th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 191793 Brent Auld 1142 6.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 88.0 40.0
8th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 173783 Mark Pettit 1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 95.0 47.0
9th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 180470 Bob Lloyd 1142 7.0 7.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 114.0 66.0
10th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 158364 John Wiseman 1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 122.0 74.0
11th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 191793 Stephen Pugh 1142 13.8 OOD 13.8 OOD 13.8 OOD 10.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 124.4 76.4
12th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 186160 Eric Peterson 1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 127.0 79.0
13th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 91339 Timo Clarke 1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 133.0 85.0
14th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 184211 Andy Francis 1142 (16.0 OOD) (16.0 OOD) (16.0 OOD) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
14th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 126415 Trevor Beale 1142 (16.0 OOD) (16.0 OOD) (16.0 OOD) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 144.0 96.0