Early Summer Series 2018

General Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 5, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st General Handicap Tasar 2305 Philip Blurton Margaret Blurton 1015 (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 22.5 12.5
2nd General Handicap Tasar 2154 Jim Taylor Jan Taylor 1015 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 95.0 50.0
3rd General Handicap Miracle 2170 David Gordon 1210 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 115.0 70.0
4th General Handicap Fusion 5 Lily Share Matt Wiseman 1300 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 120.0 75.0
5th General Handicap Miracle 1279 Tom Blass H Banns 1210 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 122.0 77.0
6th General Handicap RS 500 818 Richard Morley Sue Morley 963 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 124.0 79.0
7th General Handicap Tasar 1 Oliver Crowther Timo Clarke 1015 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 128.0 83.0
8th General Handicap RS Feva XL 1706 Catherine Taylor 1235 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.6 OOD 8.6 OOD 8.6 OOD (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 128.8 83.8

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 R7 R9 Total Nett
1st Catamaran Handicap Dart 16 2630 Simon Terry Lucas Terry 1.296 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Hobie 14 37048 Juan Ces 1.405 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 7.0 4.0

Laser Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 5, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Laser Handicap Laser 4.7 213647 Melanie Clark 1207 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.5 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 38.5 16.5
2nd Laser Handicap Laser Radial 211347 Hugh Ashford 1142 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.5 1.0 2.0 (8.0 RET) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 (10.0 RET) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 51.5 19.5
3rd Laser Handicap Laser Radial 163449 Steve Clark 1142 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 43.0 24.0
4th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 211346 Roy Sandford 1142 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 131.0 31.0
5th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 114045 Said Toubi 1142 (8.2 OOD) (8.2 OOD) 8.2 OOD 8.2 OOD 8.2 OOD 8.2 OOD 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 (10.0) (9.0) (20.0 DNC) 123.2 67.8
6th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 191793 Brent Auld 1142 6.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 165.0 72.0
7th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 107068 Michael Mulkerrin 1142 5.0 5.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.0 11.1 OOD 11.1 OOD 11.1 OOD 11.0 (13.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 166.3 73.3
8th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 173783 Mark Pettit 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 192.0 92.0
9th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 180470 Bob Lloyd 1142 7.0 7.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 234.0 134.0
10th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 189184 Andrew Byrne 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 244.0 144.0
11th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 126415 Trevor Beale 1142 16.6 OOD 16.6 OOD 16.6 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 4.0 248.8 148.8
12th Laser Handicap Laser 171878 Sergio Velluti 1098 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 255.0 155.0
13th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 191793 Stephen Pugh 1142 17.1 OOD 17.1 OOD 17.1 OOD 10.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 DNS 20.0 DNC 256.3 156.3
14th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 184211 Andy Francis 1142 17.3 OOD 17.3 OOD 17.3 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 258.9 158.9
15th Laser Handicap Laser 186160 Eric Peterson 1098 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 264.0 164.0
16th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 158364 John Wiseman 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 270.0 170.0
17th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 91339 Timo Clarke 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 281.0 181.0
18th Laser Handicap Laser Radial Phil Cosham 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 20.0 DNC 282.0 182.0
19th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 91339 Timo Clarke 1139 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 300.0 200.0