Spring Series 2019

General Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st General Handicap Tasar 2305 Philip Blurton Morgan Jeffries 1020 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd General Handicap Buzz 2000 Richard Morley Sue Morley 1030 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
3rd General Handicap Miracle 2977 Phil Cosham 1194 (4.0 OOD) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0 16.0

Laser Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Handicap Laser 213647 Melanie Clark 1099 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 16.0 9.0
2nd Laser Handicap Laser 211346 Roy Sandford 1099 (3.0 OOD) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
3rd Laser Handicap Laser 163449 Steve Clark 1099 2.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 43.0 13.0
4th Laser Handicap Laser 211347 Hugh Ashford 1099 5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 36.0 14.0
5th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 171878 Sergio Velluti 1145 3.0 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 53.0 23.0
6th Laser Handicap Laser 186160 Eric Peterson 1099 6.0 5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 56.0 26.0
7th Laser Handicap Laser 184211 Andy Francis 1099 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 RET 6.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 61.0 31.0
8th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 202197 Bruce Carter 1145 7.0 7.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD 68.6 38.6
9th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 191793 Brent Auld 1145 4.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 69.0 39.0
10th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 158364 John Wiseman 1145 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 94.0 64.0
11th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 126415 Trevor Beale 1145 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 13.0 RET 9.0 97.0 67.0
12th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 107068 Michael Mulkerrin 1145 (15.0 OOD) (15.0 OOD) 15.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 75.0
12th Laser Handicap Laser 2197 Mat Windley 1099 (15.0 OOD) (15.0 OOD) 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 75.0
12th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 191211 Mark Pettit 1145 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 105.0 75.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R4 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Catamaran Handicap Dart 16 3115 Maurice Nash Janey Nash 1.301 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Dart 16 2006 Tayla Playford Rob Hamilton 1.301 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 8.0 3.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap Hobie 14 37048 Juan Ces 1.405 1.0 DNS (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 11.0 6.0
4th Catamaran Handicap Dart 16 2630 Simon Terry Lucas & Max 1.296 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 15.0 10.0