Fleet Trophy Competition

General Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class HelmName CrewName Winter 18 Spring 19 Early Summer 19 Late Summer 19 Autumn 19 Total Nett
1st General Handicap Tasar Philip Blurton Morgan Jeffries 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd General Handicap Buzz Richard Morley Sue Morley 8.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd General Handicap Tasar Jim Taylor Jan Taylor 2.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th General Handicap Laser Pico Andrew Byrne J Byrne 8.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 11.0
5th General Handicap RS Vision Mat Windley Tanya Szendeffy 3.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th General Handicap Miracle David Gordon 4.0 8.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
7th General Handicap Laser Pico Ben Mayhew 5.0 8.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

Laser Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class HelmName CrewName Winter 18 Spring 19 Early Summer 19 Late Summer 19 Autumn 19 Total Nett
1st Laser Handicap Laser Melanie Clark 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser Handicap Laser Hugh Ashford 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Laser Handicap Laser Steve Clark 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Laser Handicap Laser Sergio Velluti 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th Laser Handicap Laser Andy Francis 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
6th Laser Handicap Laser Eric Petersen 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
7th Laser Handicap Laser Roy Sandford 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
8th Laser Handicap Laser Brent Auld 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
9th Laser Handicap Laser John Wiseman 10.0 12.0 22.0 22.0
10th Laser Handicap Laser Trevor Beale 9.0 14.0 23.0 23.0
11th Laser Handicap Laser Mat Windley 16.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 24.0
12th Laser Handicap Laser Bruce Carter 16.0 DNC 9.0 25.0 25.0
13th Laser Handicap Laser Mark Pettit 16.0 DNC 11.0 27.0 27.0
14th Laser Handicap Laser Said Toubi 16.0 DNC 13.0 29.0 29.0
15th Laser Handicap Laser Richard Parmenter 16.0 DNC 15.0 31.0 31.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class HelmName CrewName Winter 18 Spring 19 Early Summer 19 Late Summer 19 Autumn 19 Total Nett
1st Catamaran Handicap Dart 16 Maurice Nash Janey Nash 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Dart 16 Tayla Playford Rob Hamilton 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap Hobie 14 Juan Ces 3.0 3.0 3.0