Late Summer Series 2022

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R5
2022-07-24
R6
2022-07-24
Total Nett
1st Catamaran Handicap Dart 16 2037 Mat Wiseman Lily Share 905 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Dart 16 2630 Simon Terry Lucas Terry 905 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap Dart 16 3115 Maurice Nash Janey Nash 905 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0

General Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R3
2022-07-10
R4
2022-07-10
R5
2022-07-24
R6
2022-07-24
Total Nett
1st General Handicap Tasar 2305 Philip Blurton Charlotte Ashcroft 1022 (1.0 OOD) 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd General Handicap Buzz 2000 Richard Morley Sue Morley 1030 (3.0 OOD) 3.0 OOD 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 12.0 9.0

Laser Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R3
2022-07-10
R4
2022-07-10
R5
2022-07-24
R6
2022-07-24
Total Nett
1st Laser Handicap Laser Radial 211347 Hugh Ashford 1147 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Laser Handicap LASER 4.7 218243 Roy Sandford 1208 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Laser Handicap LASER 4.7 186160 Eric Petersen 1208 4.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 23.0 15.0
4th Laser Handicap Laser 158364 Mat Wiseman 1100 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 35.0 19.0
5th Laser Handicap LASER 4.7 171878 Sergio Velluti 1208 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 27.0 20.0
6th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 1666628 Mat Windley 1147 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 37.0 21.0
7th Laser Handicap LASER 4.7 213642 Melanie Clark 1208 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 41.0 25.0
7th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 211346 Paul Sandford 1147 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 41.0 25.0
9th Laser Handicap Laser 217722 Said Toubi 1100 7.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 43.0 27.0
10th Laser Handicap Laser 190532 Chris Bennett 1100 5.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 43.0 27.0
11th Laser Handicap LASER 4.7 91339 Timo Clarke 1208 9.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 46.0 30.0
12th Laser Handicap LASER 4.7 158364 John Wiseman 1208 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 47.0 31.0
13th Laser Handicap Laser Radial 8 Rosie Anderson 1147 8.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
14th Laser Handicap LASER RADIAL 126415 Trevor Beale 1147 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 49.0 33.0
15th Laser Handicap Laser 143470 Dan Britton 1100 10.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 51.0 35.0

R5 – Catamaran Handicap Fleet – 2022-07-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran Handicap Dart 16 2037 Mat Wiseman Lily Share 905 39.05 3 0.43.11 1.0
2 Catamaran Handicap Dart 16 2630 Simon Terry Lucas Terry 905 39.56 3 0.44.08 2.0
3 Catamaran Handicap Dart 16 3115 Maurice Nash Janey Nash 905 41.43 3 0.46.06 3.0

R6 – Catamaran Handicap Fleet – 2022-07-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran Handicap Dart 16 2037 Mat Wiseman Lily Share 905 35.39 3 0.39.24 1.0
2 Catamaran Handicap Dart 16 2630 Simon Terry Lucas Terry 905 37.58 3 0.41.57 2.0
3 Catamaran Handicap Dart 16 3115 Maurice Nash Janey Nash 905 38.13 3 0.42.14 3.0

R5 – General Handicap Fleet – 2022-07-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 General Handicap Tasar 2305 Philip Blurton Charlotte Ashcroft 1022 41.43 3 0.40.49 1.0

R6 – General Handicap Fleet – 2022-07-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 General Handicap Tasar 2305 Philip Blurton Charlotte Ashcroft 1022 38.13 3 0.37.24 1.0

R5 – Laser Handicap Fleet – 2022-07-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Handicap Laser Radial 211347 Hugh Ashford 1147 41.08 3 0.35.52 1.0
2 Laser Handicap Laser Radial 1666628 Mat Windley 1147 43.24 3 0.37.50 2.0
3 Laser Handicap LASER 4.7 218243 Roy Sandford 1208 46.54 3 0.38.49 3.0
4 Laser Handicap LASER 4.7 213642 Melanie Clark 1208 47.20 3 0.39.11 4.0
5 Laser Handicap Laser Radial 211346 Paul Sandford 1147 45.23 3 0.39.34 5.0
6 Laser Handicap LASER 4.7 186160 Eric Petersen 1208 48.03 3 0.39.47 6.0
7 Laser Handicap LASER 4.7 171878 Sergio Velluti 1208 48.24 3 0.40.04 7.0
8 Laser Handicap LASER RADIAL 126415 Trevor Beale 1147 46.35 3 0.40.37 8.0
9 Laser Handicap LASER 4.7 158364 John Wiseman 1208 50.13 3 0.41.34 9.0

R6 – Laser Handicap Fleet – 2022-07-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Handicap Laser Radial 211347 Hugh Ashford 1147 41.36 3 0.36.16 1.0
2 Laser Handicap LASER 4.7 218243 Roy Sandford 1208 44.59 3 0.37.14 2.0
3 Laser Handicap Laser Radial 1666628 Mat Windley 1147 42.44 3 0.37.15 3.0
4 Laser Handicap Laser Radial 211346 Paul Sandford 1147 43.10 3 0.37.38 4.0
5 Laser Handicap LASER 4.7 213642 Melanie Clark 1208 46.47 3 0.38.44 5.0
6 Laser Handicap LASER 4.7 158364 John Wiseman 1208 47.23 3 0.39.13 6.0
7 Laser Handicap LASER 4.7 171878 Sergio Velluti 1208 47.28 3 0.39.18 7.0
8 Laser Handicap LASER 4.7 186160 Eric Petersen 1208 47.35 3 0.39.23 8.0
9 Laser Handicap LASER RADIAL 126415 Trevor Beale 1147 46.37 3 0.40.39 9.0
10 Laser Handicap LASER 4.7 91339 Timo Clarke 1208 DNF 2 11.0